Server Transceivers

Would you like to use high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for both Ethernet and storage connections? The HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver delivers a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting multiple data rate configurations including 40 GbE, 4x8 Gb and 4x10 GbE for high-density applications and improving performance.

Features

Four lanes x 10.3 Gb or four lanes x 8 Gb can be supported using breakout cables.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF or 150 m on OM4 MMF.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation.

Compatible with HPE Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Modules and HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 Module for HPE Synergy.

MPO connector for 40 G connection and four LC connectors for 10 G or 8 G connections on the supported splitter cable.

  • *
    Price may vary based on local reseller.