Direct Attach Copper and Active Optical Cables

What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection? HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services. Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity. This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

Features

HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.

850 nm wavelength.

3.3 V power supply.

RoHS compliant.

  • *
    Price may vary based on local reseller.