Fall all-conference teams unveiled

Dec. 22, 2012 @ 04:24 PM

PIEDMONT TRIAD 4A

FOOTBALL
Offense
High Point Central — Will Johnson (kicker), Justin Johnson, Juwan Foggie, Juwan Hilton
Southwest Guilford — Marquis King
Ragsdale — Marquez Eleazer, Brandon Walker, Mike Radford
Glenn — Terrell Jones, Mason Striplin, Corbin Barwick
Defense
High Point Central — Jarariel Simmons, Rubin Crosby, Josh Wilson, Germaine Pratt
Southwest Guilford — Rayshawn Williams
Ragsdale — Winston Craig, Brian Nwokolo, Duncan Sparks, Fred Davis
Glenn — Yiannis Bowden, Danny Casale, Dedrick Hawkins

Player of the Year — Offense: Garrison Duncan (East Forsyth); Defense: Chris Blair (East Forsyth)
Coach of the Year — Todd Willert (East Forsyth)

VOLLEYBALL
High Point Central — Hayden Harris
Southwest Guilford — Taylor Rhodes, Bri Burgins
Ragsdale — Hannah Neal, Mikayla Pettyjohn, Christine James, Caity Kerr
Glenn — Abbi Stacherski, Hannah Forbes

Player of the Year — Casey Wellinsky (Northwest Guilford)
Coach of the Year — Darlene Joyner (Northwest Guilford)

BOYS SOCCER
High Point Central — Seth Cranford, Scott Fatyol, Grant Fatyol, Maani Kafi
Southwest Guilford — Andrew Gullickson, Danny Gillespie, Carl Druebbisch, Hayden Appelberg, Holden Hmiel
Ragsdale — Eric Hayes, Matthew Jones
Glenn — Ben Doan, Cristian Zavala, Rudy Silva

Player of the Year — Offense: Seth Harrison (Southwest Guilford); Defense: Cyrus Fitzpatrick (Northwest Guilford)
Coach of the Year — Jimmy Stansell (East Forsyth)

GIRLS GOLF
High Point Central — Jennifer Galanti
Southwest Guilford — Alyssa Nance
Ragsdale — Joliana Elias, Victoria Edwards, Brooke Fields
Glenn — Taylor Strassburg, Savannah Gilbert

Player of the Year — Amanda Wyrick (Northwest Guilford)
Coach of the Year — Bob Brooks (Northwest Guilford

GIRLS TENNIS
High Point Central — Eva Ellenburg, Kristen Biddle
Southwest Guilford — Jacklyn Pfuhl, Grace Lim, Maggie Jermyn
Ragsdale — Abby DeBerry
Glenn — Ya’Chasity Bonds

Player of the Year — Maggie Lawrence (Ragsdale)
Coach of the Year — Keith Murphy (Southwest Guilford)

CROSS-COUNTRY
High Point Central — Tofik Gebre, Mason Kepley, Sue Griffin
Southwest Guilford — Zach Patel, Cory Burns, Nolan Patrick
Ragsdale — Thushan Fernando, Lauren Merritt
Glenn — Patrick Conley

Runners of the Year — Matt Bomkamp (Northwest Guilford); Carmen Davis (Southwest Guilford)
Coach of the Year — Thomas Soth (Northwest Guilford); Paul Egleston (Northwest Guilford)

MID-PIEDMONT 3A
FOOTBALL
Offense
Ledford — Jeremiah Rice, Ryan Trudniak
Southern Guilford — Keemar Bachelor, Camden Ball, Diavante Brown, Reggie Gallaspy, Lawrence Harrison, Jarrett Mobley, Dontre Price
Defense
Ledford — Hunter Aref, Landon McGinn, Austin Stilley
Southern Guilford — Steveon Davis, Trai Judge, Andrew Lemon, Ryan Meadows, Dominique Robertson, Paul Say, Brady Stover

Player of the Year — Malik Moseley (Southern Guilford)
Coach of the Year — Pete Gilchrist (North Forsyth)

VOLLEYBALL
Ledford — Chloe Barnes, Haylee Leonard
Southern Guilford — Taylor Creed, Audrey Earnhardt, Mayson Marshall

Player of the Year — Paige Lucas (Southwestern Randolph)
Coach of the Year — Jennifer Martin (Southern Guilford)

BOYS SOCCER
Ledford — Tyler Dodson, Nick Gonzalez, Reuben Hayes, Josh Lee, Dylan Vandiver
Southern Guilford — Amilear Martinez

Player of the Year — Offense: Pedro Castro (Southwestern Randolph); Defense — Alex Holt (Southwestern Randolph)
Coach of the Year — Bill Winkle (Southwestern Randolph)

GIRLS TENNIS
Ledford — Logan Allen, Eric Crotts, Taylor Freeman, Elonah Jones, Emma Caroline Russell, Elizabeth Stroup
Southern Guilford — Eppie Miller

Player of the Year — Freeman (Ledford)
Coach of the Year — Randy Grimes (Ledford)

CROSS-COUNTRY
Ledford — Anthony Hughes, Thomas James, Miles Riddle, Blake Lasiter, Jonathan Burchette, Dylan Varner, Carter Morsell, Emily Boger, Sydney Farabow, Charlotte Lamb
Southern Guilford — Cesar Rodriguez, Brandon Moudden, Rebekah Crumby, Carly Mass

Runners of the Year — Hughes (Ledford); Morsell (Ledford)

PAC-6 2A
FOOTBALL
Offense
Andrews — Teonce Jones, Breighton Pierce, Chris Shafer, Davie Wade, Rontei Wilkes, Lamar Raynard, Nick Robinson, Justin Lea
Defense
Andrews — Sha Wright, Mark Love, Rakwan Hayes, Joseph White, Antonn Dumas
Trinity — Jordan Johnson, Colin Stout, Colin Erikson
Wheatmore — Cody Campbell, Hunter Sheets, Marvin Taylor

Player of the Year — Marquell Cartwright (Andrews), Juval Mollette (Randleman); James Rogers (Andrews)
Coach of the Year — Rodney McKoy (Andrews)

VOLLEYBALL
Andrews — Nora McKiver
Trinity — Susan Yates, Casey Davis
Wheatmore — Kathryn Johnson, Georgia Garrison, Casey Hawkins, Taylor Rogers

Player of the Year — Kelly Davis (Wheatmore)
Coach of the Year — Rebecca Harris (Randleman)

BOYS SOCCER
Andrews — Dennis Azorlibu, Nguyen Le
Trinity — Daniel Newcomer, Chase Faircloth, Chase Clark, David Gonzalez, Shane Smith
Wheatmore — Andrew Walters, Kyle Mosley, Bradley Barnett, Sam Becker

Player of the Year — Offense: Paco Cortez (Randleman); Defense: Dylan Seay (Trinity)
Coach of the Year — Mike Sink (Trinity)

GIRLS TENNIS
Andrews — Hannah Snyder, Jasmine Malachi
Trinity — Catherine Ryu
Wheatmore — Laurel Idol, Hannah Johnson, Jordan Myers, Stephanie Fortner

Player of the Year — Mary Vecellio (Wheatmore)
Coach of the Year — Laura Monroe (Wheatmore)

CROSS-COUNTRY
Trinity — Reece Frank
Wheatmore — Madison Fountain, Alexis Rowell, Cora Weeks

Player of the Year — Chris Laughlin (Randleman); Kaleigh Burrow (Randleman)
Coach of the Year — Aaron Bowman (Randleman)

CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A
FOOTBALL
Offense
East Davidson — Taylor Booze, Brett Fuller, Michael Ramos
Thomasville — Gabe Brocket, Frank Ingram, Lawrence Phillips, Rob Styers, Tequan Williams
Defense
East Davidson — Nathan Campbell, Josh Craven
Thomasville — Zack Anderson, Akeem Davis, Greg Johnson, Gabe Pesquera, Aaron Reeves, Dezmond Wilson

Players of the Year — Offense: Brockett (Thomasville), Saig Skeen (Central Davidson); Wilson (Thomasville)
Coach of the Year — Joe Pinyan (Salisbury)

VOLLEYBALL
East Davidson — Michaela Everhart, Jennifer Welborn
Thomasville — Chantel Blackwell, Joslyn Spires

Player of the Year — McKenzie Burkhart (Central Davidson)
Coach of the Year — Melissa Skeen (Central Davidson)

BOYS SOCCER
East Davidson — Javier Lopez, Adam Davis, Salvador Pecina
Thomasville — Irving Sifuentes

Player of the Year — Charlie Killebrew (Central Davidson)
Coach of the Year — Matt Parrish (Salisbury)

GIRLS TENNIS
East Davidson — Ashley Taylor

Player of the Year — Katelyn Storey (Salisbury)
Coach of the Year — Jennifer Cayer (Central Davidson)

CROSS-COUNTRY
East Davidson — Tyler Oldaker, Ariel Grimsley
Thomasville — Enrique Solis

Player of the Year — Derek Chavis (Central Davidson); Callie Wynn (West Davidson)
Coach of the Year — Greg Peters (Central Davidson)

NORTHWEST 1A/2A
FOOTBALL
Offense
Bishop McGuinness — Joe McNamara

Player of the Year — Offense: Jacquan Martin (South Stokes); Defense: Zack Singleton (Mount Airy); Specialist: Mitchell Brown (Mount Airy)
Coach of the Year — Kelly Holder (Mount Airy)

VOLLEYBALL
Bishop McGuinness — Jessica Brandewie

Player of the Year — Keri Fulp (East Surry)
Coach of the Year — Caleb Gilley (East Surry)

BOYS SOCCER
Bishop McGuinness — Kyle Justice, Luke Justice

Player of the Year — Juan Lopez (Surry Central)
Coach of the Year — William Hart (East Surry), Andrew O’Neal (West Stokes)

GIRLS TENNIS
Bishop McGuinness — Morgan Auger, Kyndall Cortes

Player of the Year — Jordan Jackson (Mount Airy)
Coach of the Year — Scott Kniskern (Mount Airy)

GIRLS GOLF
Player of the Year — Kasie Tolbert (North Surry)
Coach of the Year — Kent Mendenhall (South Stokes)

CROSS-COUNTRY
Bishop McGuinness — Jack Brannan, Zach Bruns, Leland Lancaster, Greg Redden, Sam Williams, Brianna Eichhorn, Sarah Grace Johnson, Amanda Kabealo, Carly Kreber

Player of the Year — Sam Williams (Bishop McGuinness); Kirsten Parries (Mount Airy)
Coach of the Year — Jimmy Dillard (North Stokes); Robert Youtz (Bishop McGuinness)

NCISAA PACIS 3A
FOOTBALL (CPFC)
High Point Christian — Rockill Brown
Player of the Year — Brown (HPCA)

VOLLEYBALL
High Point Christian — Halle Hunt, Nikki Zittinger, Rachel Cox
Wesleyan Christian — Brittany Goodson, Amanda Connette, Megan Woodward, Jodi Smith

SOCCER
High Point Christian — John Lind, Zach Hamilton
Wesleyan Christian — Brandt Bronico, Bob Gigliotti, Bruce Olivier, Craver Stamey, Grant Martin, Hudson Owens, Drew Mosteller

GIRLS TENNIS
High Point Christian — Sarah Bridger, Maria Santefe, Mariana Gamboa
Wesleyan Christian — Katie Ritter

GIRLS GOLF
Wesleyan Christian — Erika Hamilton

CROSS-COUNTRY
High Point Christian — David Loy, Conner Flater
Wesleyan Christian — Bradley Davis, Michael Ashburn

NCISAA TRIAD ATHLETIC 1A/2A/3A
VOLLEYBALL
Westchester Country Day — Oby Nwamu, Kayla Watson

SOCCER
Westchester Country Day — Angel Valencia, Will Thomas, Tyler Fairly, Ryeong Choi, Sam Argo

GIRLS TENNIS
Westchester Country Day — Olivia Greeson, Lia Rasenberger

CROSS-COUNTRY
Westchester Country Day — Abraham Hernandez, Walker Rose, Patrick Williford, Avery Goho